Trick or Treat Times

trickortreat
Taking the little ones out? Handing out candy at home? Still a kid at heart and planning on going door to door yourself? Well, here’s a list of 2016 Trick-or-Treat times in communities all across western Pennsylvania. I know many communities are not yet included, however I tried to cover as many areas as I could find as of this writing. Please add on any communities I missed in any of my social media outlets and I’ll add the time to the list!
 
ALLEGHENY COUNTY:
Avalon – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Baldwin Borough – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Bellevue – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Bethel Park – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Brackenridge – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Bradford Woods – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Carnegie – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Castle Shannon – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Churchill – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Collier – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Coraopolis – Thursday, October 27st, 6-8pm
Crafton – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Dormont – Monday, October 31st, 6-8 pm
Duquesne – Parade Monday, October 31st,TBA
East McKeesport – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Edgewood – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Edgeworth – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Elizabeth Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8 pm
Etna – Monday, October 31st, 5:30-8pm
Findlay Township –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Fox Chapel – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Franklin Park – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Green Tree – Monday, October 31s, 6-8pm
Hampton – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Indiana Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8 pm
Ingram – Saturday, October 29th, 2-4pm
Jefferson Hills – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
McCandless – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
McKeesport –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Monroeville –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Moon Township – Monday, October 31st, 6:30-8pm
Mount Lebanon – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Munhall – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Neville Island – Thursday, October 27th, 6-8pm
North Fayette – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
North Versailles – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Oakdale – Monday, October 31st, 6:30-8:30pm
Oakmont – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Penn Hills – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Pine Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Pittsburgh – Monday, October 31st, 5:30-7:30pm
Pleasant Hills – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Plum – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Richland Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-9pm
Ross Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Sewickley –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Shaler – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
South Park –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Swissvale –Monday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
Upper St. Clair – Monday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
Verona –Monday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
West Deer Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
West Mifflin – Monday, October 31st, 6-7:30pm
Wilkins Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
 
ARMSTRONG COUNTY:
Apollo – Saturday, October 29th, 4-6pm
East Franklin Township – Wednesday, October 26th, 6-8pm
Ford City – Wednesday, October 26th, 6-8pm
Gilpin Township – Saturday, October 29th, 6-8pm
Leechburg – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Manor Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
North Apollo – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Parks Township – Monday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
South Buffalo Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
 
BEAVER COUNTY:
Ambridge – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Beaver – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Brighton – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Chippewa Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Conway Borough – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Economy Borough – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Hopewell Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Midland – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Raccoon Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Rochester Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
 
BUTLER COUNTY
Buffalo Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Butler Township – Saturday, October 29th, 6-7:30pm
Cranberry – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Mars –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Seven Fields – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Slippery Rock Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Summit Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Zelienople – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
 
FAYETTE COUNTY:
Connellsville – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Dunbar Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Franklin Township – Friday, October 28th, 4-7pm
Masontown – Saturday, October 29th, Parade is at 5pm
North Union Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-7:30pm
Perry Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Point Marion – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
Redstone Township — Saturday, October 29th, 1-3pm
Smithfield – Saturday, October 29th, 4:30-6pm
Springfield Township – Monday, October 31st, 5-8pm
Upper Tyrone Township – Sunday, October 30th, 2-4pm
Vanderbilt – Saturday, October 29th, 1-2pm
Washington Township/Belle Vernon – Saturday, October 29th, 2-5pm
Wharton Township – Saturday, October 29th, 6-9pm
 
LAWRENCE COUNTY
Ellwood City – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Mahoning Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Neshannock Township – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
New Castle – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
New Wilmington – Saturday, October 29, 2-4pm
Shenango Township – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
Slippery Rock Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
South New Castle – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
Volant – Monday, October 31st, 5-7pm
Wampum – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Wayne Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
 
MERCER COUNTY
Sandy Lake – Monday, October 31st, 4-6pm
Stoneboro – Monday, October 31st, 4-6pm
 
WASHINGTON COUNTY:
Bentleyville – Saturday, October 29th, 4-6pm (Parade at 1pm)
Canonsburg – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Canton Township –Monday, October 31st, 5:30-7pm
Carroll Township – Saturday, October 29th, 5-7pm
Cecil Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-7:30pm
North Charleroi – Business District: Wednesday, October 26th, 5:30-7pm (Parade at 7pm)
North Charleroi – Residential: Monday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
North Strabane – Monday, October 31st, 6-7:30pm
Peters Township –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Roscoe –Saturday, October 29th, 3-5pm
South Franklin Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-7:30pm
South Strabane – Monday, October 31st, 5:30 -7pm
 
 
WESTMORELAND COUNTY:
Greensburg – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Hempfield – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Ligonier – Monday, October 31st, 6-9pm
Lower Burrell – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Monessen – Saturday, October 29th, 2-4pm
Murrysville – Monday, October 31st, TBD
New Kensington – Saturday, October 29th, 5-7pm
New Stanton –Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
North Huntingdon – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Southwest Greensburg – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
Unity Township – Monday, October 31st, 6-9pm
Vandergrift – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
West Leechburg – Monday, October 31st, 6-8pm
West Newton – Saturday, October 29th Time: Parade at 1pm. Trick-or-Treat following parade until 5pm.
Youngwood Borough – Monday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8pm (parade at 6:30)

 

ian-hoover-real-estate-professionalsreslogoZILLOW 5 STAR

 

Don’t forget…IAN BUYS HOMES! I am always looking to expand my personal portfolio. If you’d like to meet with me about your property, please submit your inquiry…HERE! I look forward to hearing from you!